Powers-Ginsburg Elementary School Profile

Filter by Title

Select:    All | None

Staff Directory

Last Name First Name Title Email
Herman Linda Teacher, Elementary Linda Herman
Hurd Sonya Paraprof, Instructional Asst Sonya Hurd
Juvet Donald Plant Coordinator I Donald Juvet
Stewart Stephen Teacher, Elementary Stephen Stewart
Alcorn Tracy Teacher, Elementary Tracy Alcorn
Spenrath Audrey Teacher, Elementary Audrey Spenrath
Cortes Elodia Liaison, Home/School Spanish Elodia Cortes
Garcia Darlene Teacher, Elementary Darlene Garcia
King Melissa Teacher, Elementary Melissa King
Preas-Redman Christine Vice Principal I Christine Preas-Redman
Maldonado Estela Teacher, Elementary Estela Maldonado
Balliet Angela Principal II Angela Balliet
Papanickolas Denise Specialist, Resource, Sp Ed Denise Papanickolas
Morales Sandra Paraprof, Child Development Sandra Morales
Samaniego Linda Teacher, Elementary Linda Samaniego
Deslauriers Kimberly Teacher, Spec Assgn Kimberly Deslauriers
Hoffman Greg Teacher, Elementary Greg Hoffman
Vang Mai Custodian Mai Vang
Baker Kelly Paraprof, Extensive Support Needs Kelly Baker
Ahumada Victoria Nutrition Services Operator Victoria Ahumada
Long Henry Paraprof, Extensive Support Needs Henry Long
Zamora Sheila Teacher, Elementary Sheila Zamora
Eder Shannon Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs Shannon Eder
Vang Xai Custodian Xai Vang
Bosch Maria Paraprof, Extensive Support Needs Maria Bosch
Lopez Krystle Paraprof, Child Development Krystle Lopez
Vega Alfonso Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs Alfonso Vega
Garcia Stephanie Paraeducator, Community Based Stephanie Garcia
Potter Nicole Technician, Libr Media-Elem Nicole Potter
La Rocque Angela Nurse, Vocational License Angela La Rocque
Kirby Miranda Teacher, Handicapped, Severely Miranda Kirby
Ojeda Martha Paraprof, Instructional Asst Martha Ojeda
White David Coach, Literacy David White
Juarez Estela Paraprof, Instructional Asst Estela Juarez
Wild Samantha Paraprof, Extensive Support Needs Samantha Wild
Richards Lindsey Teacher, Elementary Lindsey Richards
Angulo Laurence Custodian Laurence Angulo
Toor Harpinderjit Teacher, Elementary Harpinderjit Toor
Hickingbottom Cassondra Manager, School Office Elementary Cassondra Hickingbottom
Sustaita Imelda Paraprof, Extensive Support Needs Imelda Sustaita
Chacon Joseph Teacher, Elementary Joseph Chacon
Delage Patricia Lead, After Schl/Ext Day Patricia Delage
Gonzales Desiree Paraprof, Instructional Asst Desiree Gonzales
Church Jordanne Teacher, Elementary Jordanne Church
Kraft-Greer Jaclyn Teacher, Elementary Jaclyn Kraft-Greer
Pallares Malilia Assistant, School Office Malilia Pallares
Gray Breanna Assistant, Noontime Breanna Gray
Spalliero Courtney Coordinator I, Extended Learning Courtney Spalliero
Cotino Sanchez Daisy Teacher, Handicapped, Severely Daisy Cotino Sanchez
Lappe Christy Assistant, Noontime Christy Lappe
Bachar Sarah Teacher, Elementary Sarah Bachar
Patch Jessica Teacher, Elementary Jessica Patch
Tejeda Cenizeros Gabriel Assistant, Noontime Gabriel Tejeda Cenizeros
Mclaughlin Connor Paraprof, After Schl/Ext Day Connor Mclaughlin
Hinkle Benjamin Teacher, Handicapped, Severely Benjamin Hinkle
Osorio Guadalupe Paraprof, After Schl/Ext Day Guadalupe Osorio
Mora Julissa Assistant, Noontime Julissa Mora
Vang Emily Paraprof, Extensive Support Needs Emily Vang

Staff members, if you have changes or questions about the staff directory, please contact Human Resources

Staff Directory

Last Name First Name Title Email Address
Herman Linda Teacher, Elementary Linda Herman
Linda Herman
Teacher, Elementary
Hurd Sonya Paraprof, Instructional Asst Sonya Hurd
Sonya Hurd
Paraprof, Instructional Asst
Juvet Donald Plant Coordinator I Donald Juvet
Donald Juvet
Plant Coordinator I
Stewart Stephen Teacher, Elementary Stephen Stewart
Stephen Stewart
Teacher, Elementary
Alcorn Tracy Teacher, Elementary Tracy Alcorn
Tracy Alcorn
Teacher, Elementary
Spenrath Audrey Teacher, Elementary Audrey Spenrath
Audrey Spenrath
Teacher, Elementary
Cortes Elodia Liaison, Home/School Spanish Elodia Cortes
Elodia Cortes
Liaison, Home/School Spanish
Garcia Darlene Teacher, Elementary Darlene Garcia
Darlene Garcia
Teacher, Elementary
King Melissa Teacher, Elementary Melissa King
Melissa King
Teacher, Elementary
Preas-Redman Christine Vice Principal I Christine Preas-Redman
Christine Preas-Redman
Vice Principal I
Maldonado Estela Teacher, Elementary Estela Maldonado
Estela Maldonado
Teacher, Elementary
Balliet Angela Principal II Angela Balliet
Angela Balliet
Principal II
Papanickolas Denise Specialist, Resource, Sp Ed Denise Papanickolas
Denise Papanickolas
Specialist, Resource, Sp Ed
Morales Sandra Paraprof, Child Development Sandra Morales
Sandra Morales
Paraprof, Child Development
Samaniego Linda Teacher, Elementary Linda Samaniego
Linda Samaniego
Teacher, Elementary
Deslauriers Kimberly Teacher, Spec Assgn Kimberly Deslauriers
Kimberly Deslauriers
Teacher, Spec Assgn
Hoffman Greg Teacher, Elementary Greg Hoffman
Greg Hoffman
Teacher, Elementary
Vang Mai Custodian Mai Vang
Mai Vang
Custodian
Baker Kelly Paraprof, Extensive Support Needs Kelly Baker
Kelly Baker
Paraprof, Extensive Support Needs
Ahumada Victoria Nutrition Services Operator Victoria Ahumada
Victoria Ahumada
Nutrition Services Operator
Long Henry Paraprof, Extensive Support Needs Henry Long
Henry Long
Paraprof, Extensive Support Needs
Zamora Sheila Teacher, Elementary Sheila Zamora
Sheila Zamora
Teacher, Elementary
Eder Shannon Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs Shannon Eder
Shannon Eder
Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs
Vang Xai Custodian Xai Vang
Xai Vang
Custodian
Bosch Maria Paraprof, Extensive Support Needs Maria Bosch
Maria Bosch
Paraprof, Extensive Support Needs
Lopez Krystle Paraprof, Child Development Krystle Lopez
Krystle Lopez
Paraprof, Child Development
Vega Alfonso Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs Alfonso Vega
Alfonso Vega
Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs
Garcia Stephanie Paraeducator, Community Based Stephanie Garcia
Stephanie Garcia
Paraeducator, Community Based
Potter Nicole Technician, Libr Media-Elem Nicole Potter
Nicole Potter
Technician, Libr Media-Elem
La Rocque Angela Nurse, Vocational License Angela La Rocque
Angela La Rocque
Nurse, Vocational License
Kirby Miranda Teacher, Handicapped, Severely Miranda Kirby
Miranda Kirby
Teacher, Handicapped, Severely
Ojeda Martha Paraprof, Instructional Asst Martha Ojeda
Martha Ojeda
Paraprof, Instructional Asst
White David Coach, Literacy David White
David White
Coach, Literacy
Juarez Estela Paraprof, Instructional Asst Estela Juarez
Estela Juarez
Paraprof, Instructional Asst
Wild Samantha Paraprof, Extensive Support Needs Samantha Wild
Samantha Wild
Paraprof, Extensive Support Needs
Richards Lindsey Teacher, Elementary Lindsey Richards
Lindsey Richards
Teacher, Elementary
Angulo Laurence Custodian Laurence Angulo
Laurence Angulo
Custodian
Toor Harpinderjit Teacher, Elementary Harpinderjit Toor
Harpinderjit Toor
Teacher, Elementary
Hickingbottom Cassondra Manager, School Office Elementary Cassondra Hickingbottom
Cassondra Hickingbottom
Manager, School Office Elementary
Sustaita Imelda Paraprof, Extensive Support Needs Imelda Sustaita
Imelda Sustaita
Paraprof, Extensive Support Needs
Chacon Joseph Teacher, Elementary Joseph Chacon
Joseph Chacon
Teacher, Elementary
Delage Patricia Lead, After Schl/Ext Day Patricia Delage
Patricia Delage
Lead, After Schl/Ext Day
Gonzales Desiree Paraprof, Instructional Asst Desiree Gonzales
Desiree Gonzales
Paraprof, Instructional Asst
Church Jordanne Teacher, Elementary Jordanne Church
Jordanne Church
Teacher, Elementary
Kraft-Greer Jaclyn Teacher, Elementary Jaclyn Kraft-Greer
Jaclyn Kraft-Greer
Teacher, Elementary
Pallares Malilia Assistant, School Office Malilia Pallares
Malilia Pallares
Assistant, School Office
Gray Breanna Assistant, Noontime Breanna Gray
Breanna Gray
Assistant, Noontime
Spalliero Courtney Coordinator I, Extended Learning Courtney Spalliero
Courtney Spalliero
Coordinator I, Extended Learning
Cotino Sanchez Daisy Teacher, Handicapped, Severely Daisy Cotino Sanchez
Daisy Cotino Sanchez
Teacher, Handicapped, Severely
Lappe Christy Assistant, Noontime Christy Lappe
Christy Lappe
Assistant, Noontime
Bachar Sarah Teacher, Elementary Sarah Bachar
Sarah Bachar
Teacher, Elementary
Patch Jessica Teacher, Elementary Jessica Patch
Jessica Patch
Teacher, Elementary
Tejeda Cenizeros Gabriel Assistant, Noontime Gabriel Tejeda Cenizeros
Gabriel Tejeda Cenizeros
Assistant, Noontime
Mclaughlin Connor Paraprof, After Schl/Ext Day Connor Mclaughlin
Connor Mclaughlin
Paraprof, After Schl/Ext Day
Hinkle Benjamin Teacher, Handicapped, Severely Benjamin Hinkle
Benjamin Hinkle
Teacher, Handicapped, Severely
Osorio Guadalupe Paraprof, After Schl/Ext Day Guadalupe Osorio
Guadalupe Osorio
Paraprof, After Schl/Ext Day
Mora Julissa Assistant, Noontime Julissa Mora
Julissa Mora
Assistant, Noontime
Vang Emily Paraprof, Extensive Support Needs Emily Vang
Emily Vang
Paraprof, Extensive Support Needs

Staff members, if you have changes or questions about the staff directory, please contact Human Resources

Back to Top