Herrera Elementary School Profile

Filter by Title

Select:    All | None

Staff Directory

Last Name First Name Title Email
Garcia Sandra Teacher, Elementary Sandra Garcia
Rodriguez Rosemarie Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs Rosemarie Rodriguez
Gonzales Enedelia Technician, Libr Media-Elem Enedelia Gonzales
Ramirez-Rivera Maria Teacher, Bilingual Maria Ramirez-Rivera
Trujillo Maria Teacher, Bilingual Maria Trujillo
Xiong Yang Pata Teacher, Elementary Pata Xiong Yang
Xiong Stacy Teacher, Elementary Stacy Xiong
Jackson Shahala Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs Shahala Jackson
Quintero Marisela Teacher, Elementary Marisela Quintero
Hernandez Mendez Karla Paraprof, Child Development Karla Hernandez Mendez
Chhem Sophorn Specialist, Resource, Sp Ed Sophorn Chhem
Naranjo Miguel Principal II Miguel Naranjo
Fritz Jacqueline Liaison, Home/School Spanish Jacqueline Fritz
Espino Cinthia Teacher, Pre-School Cinthia Espino
Carrillo Imelda Teacher, Bilingual Imelda Carrillo
Sanchez Nathaniel Assistant, Noontime Nathaniel Sanchez
Rodriguez Jazmine Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs Jazmine Rodriguez
Navarrete Jose Coordinator I, Extended Learning Jose Navarrete
Teran Rios Janella Teacher, Elementary Janella Teran Rios
Payne Lashaye Paraprof, Instructional Asst Lashaye Payne
Molina Vanessa Teacher, Elementary Vanessa Molina
Xiong Andy Plant Coordinator I Andy Xiong
Chavez-Kemp Sarah Vice Principal I Sarah Chavez-Kemp
Martinez Marisol Teacher, Pre-School Marisol Martinez
Herrera Garcia Emmelin Teacher, Elementary Emmelin Herrera Garcia
Villarreal Danielle Teacher, Spec Assgn Danielle Villarreal
Leaea Myisha Teacher, Elementary Myisha Leaea
Rodriguez Jeanette Manager, School Office Elementary Jeanette Rodriguez
Mastro Catherine Teacher, Elementary Catherine Mastro
Walls Stacey Teacher, Elementary Stacey Walls
Morgan Cecilia Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs Cecilia Morgan
Montanez Mia Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs Mia Montanez
Khem Cherry Teacher, Elementary Cherry Khem
Rogers Kristina Teacher, Elementary Kristina Rogers
Nuno-Jones Marina Teacher, Bilingual Marina Nuno-Jones
Cabezuela Lucy Teacher, Elementary Lucy Cabezuela
Downs Tango Teacher, Lrng Hndcp, Sdc Tango Downs
Vargas Lopez Maricela Paraprof, Child Development Bilingual Maricela Vargas Lopez
Salinas Michael Teacher, Elementary Michael Salinas
Lopez Osuna Jose Custodian Jose Lopez Osuna
Foley Shannon Teacher, Lrng Hndcp, Sdc Shannon Foley
Perez Elda Teacher, Elementary Elda Perez
Gomez Fuentes Iris Specialist, Resource, Sp Ed Iris Gomez Fuentes
Rivas Oxnard Nutrition Services Operator Oxnard Rivas
Sanchez Arellano Elizabeth Paraprof, Child Development Bilingual Elizabeth Sanchez Arellano
Martell Martha Nurse, Vocational License Martha Martell
Rodriguez Mirna Paraprof, Instructional Asst Mirna Rodriguez
Garcia Ashley Teacher, Elementary Ashley Garcia
Thao Huas Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs Huas Thao
Yang Nhia Custodian Nhia Yang
Macabio Wilson Custodian Wilson Macabio
Recchio Savannah Teacher, Lrng Hndcp, Sdc Savannah Recchio
Ayala Dolores Teacher, Bilingual Dolores Ayala
Carion Lisa Lead, After Schl/Ext Day Lisa Carion
Rodriguez Vanessa Teacher, Elementary Vanessa Rodriguez
Zamora Annalisa Teacher, Elementary Annalisa Zamora
Ochoa Yolanda Nurse Yolanda Ochoa
Vargas Marlene Paraprof, Early Chldhd Mil/Mod Support Needs Marlene Vargas
Thao Xay Assistant, Noontime Xay Thao
Manzo Rosa Paraprof, Bilingual Spanish Rosa Manzo
Khaosaat Jeante-Ly Assistant, Noontime Jeante-Ly Khaosaat
Baines Jasmine Assistant, Noontime Jasmine Baines
Rodriguez Ghislaine Assistant, Noontime Ghislaine Rodriguez
Scarbon Regina Assistant, Noontime Regina Scarbon
Gonzalez Ruby Paraprof, Child Development Ruby Gonzalez
Voeut Cindy Assistant, School Office Cindy Voeut
Alvarez Rudy Assistant, Noontime Rudy Alvarez
Quintero Paloma Assistant, Noontime Paloma Quintero
High Arianna Paraprof, Early Chldhd Mil/Mod Support Needs Arianna High
Magdaleno Maria Assistant, Noontime Maria Magdaleno

Staff members, if you have changes or questions about the staff directory, please contact Human Resources

Staff Directory

Last Name First Name Title Email Address
Garcia Sandra Teacher, Elementary Sandra Garcia
Sandra Garcia
Teacher, Elementary
Rodriguez Rosemarie Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs Rosemarie Rodriguez
Rosemarie Rodriguez
Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs
Gonzales Enedelia Technician, Libr Media-Elem Enedelia Gonzales
Enedelia Gonzales
Technician, Libr Media-Elem
Ramirez-Rivera Maria Teacher, Bilingual Maria Ramirez-Rivera
Maria Ramirez-Rivera
Teacher, Bilingual
Trujillo Maria Teacher, Bilingual Maria Trujillo
Maria Trujillo
Teacher, Bilingual
Xiong Yang Pata Teacher, Elementary Pata Xiong Yang
Pata Xiong Yang
Teacher, Elementary
Xiong Stacy Teacher, Elementary Stacy Xiong
Stacy Xiong
Teacher, Elementary
Jackson Shahala Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs Shahala Jackson
Shahala Jackson
Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs
Quintero Marisela Teacher, Elementary Marisela Quintero
Marisela Quintero
Teacher, Elementary
Hernandez Mendez Karla Paraprof, Child Development Karla Hernandez Mendez
Karla Hernandez Mendez
Paraprof, Child Development
Chhem Sophorn Specialist, Resource, Sp Ed Sophorn Chhem
Sophorn Chhem
Specialist, Resource, Sp Ed
Naranjo Miguel Principal II Miguel Naranjo
Miguel Naranjo
Principal II
Fritz Jacqueline Liaison, Home/School Spanish Jacqueline Fritz
Jacqueline Fritz
Liaison, Home/School Spanish
Espino Cinthia Teacher, Pre-School Cinthia Espino
Cinthia Espino
Teacher, Pre-School
Carrillo Imelda Teacher, Bilingual Imelda Carrillo
Imelda Carrillo
Teacher, Bilingual
Sanchez Nathaniel Assistant, Noontime Nathaniel Sanchez
Nathaniel Sanchez
Assistant, Noontime
Rodriguez Jazmine Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs Jazmine Rodriguez
Jazmine Rodriguez
Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs
Navarrete Jose Coordinator I, Extended Learning Jose Navarrete
Jose Navarrete
Coordinator I, Extended Learning
Teran Rios Janella Teacher, Elementary Janella Teran Rios
Janella Teran Rios
Teacher, Elementary
Payne Lashaye Paraprof, Instructional Asst Lashaye Payne
Lashaye Payne
Paraprof, Instructional Asst
Molina Vanessa Teacher, Elementary Vanessa Molina
Vanessa Molina
Teacher, Elementary
Xiong Andy Plant Coordinator I Andy Xiong
Andy Xiong
Plant Coordinator I
Chavez-Kemp Sarah Vice Principal I Sarah Chavez-Kemp
Sarah Chavez-Kemp
Vice Principal I
Martinez Marisol Teacher, Pre-School Marisol Martinez
Marisol Martinez
Teacher, Pre-School
Herrera Garcia Emmelin Teacher, Elementary Emmelin Herrera Garcia
Emmelin Herrera Garcia
Teacher, Elementary
Villarreal Danielle Teacher, Spec Assgn Danielle Villarreal
Danielle Villarreal
Teacher, Spec Assgn
Leaea Myisha Teacher, Elementary Myisha Leaea
Myisha Leaea
Teacher, Elementary
Rodriguez Jeanette Manager, School Office Elementary Jeanette Rodriguez
Jeanette Rodriguez
Manager, School Office Elementary
Mastro Catherine Teacher, Elementary Catherine Mastro
Catherine Mastro
Teacher, Elementary
Walls Stacey Teacher, Elementary Stacey Walls
Stacey Walls
Teacher, Elementary
Morgan Cecilia Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs Cecilia Morgan
Cecilia Morgan
Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs
Montanez Mia Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs Mia Montanez
Mia Montanez
Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs
Khem Cherry Teacher, Elementary Cherry Khem
Cherry Khem
Teacher, Elementary
Rogers Kristina Teacher, Elementary Kristina Rogers
Kristina Rogers
Teacher, Elementary
Nuno-Jones Marina Teacher, Bilingual Marina Nuno-Jones
Marina Nuno-Jones
Teacher, Bilingual
Cabezuela Lucy Teacher, Elementary Lucy Cabezuela
Lucy Cabezuela
Teacher, Elementary
Downs Tango Teacher, Lrng Hndcp, Sdc Tango Downs
Tango Downs
Teacher, Lrng Hndcp, Sdc
Vargas Lopez Maricela Paraprof, Child Development Bilingual Maricela Vargas Lopez
Maricela Vargas Lopez
Paraprof, Child Development Bilingual
Salinas Michael Teacher, Elementary Michael Salinas
Michael Salinas
Teacher, Elementary
Lopez Osuna Jose Custodian Jose Lopez Osuna
Jose Lopez Osuna
Custodian
Foley Shannon Teacher, Lrng Hndcp, Sdc Shannon Foley
Shannon Foley
Teacher, Lrng Hndcp, Sdc
Perez Elda Teacher, Elementary Elda Perez
Elda Perez
Teacher, Elementary
Gomez Fuentes Iris Specialist, Resource, Sp Ed Iris Gomez Fuentes
Iris Gomez Fuentes
Specialist, Resource, Sp Ed
Rivas Oxnard Nutrition Services Operator Oxnard Rivas
Oxnard Rivas
Nutrition Services Operator
Sanchez Arellano Elizabeth Paraprof, Child Development Bilingual Elizabeth Sanchez Arellano
Elizabeth Sanchez Arellano
Paraprof, Child Development Bilingual
Martell Martha Nurse, Vocational License Martha Martell
Martha Martell
Nurse, Vocational License
Rodriguez Mirna Paraprof, Instructional Asst Mirna Rodriguez
Mirna Rodriguez
Paraprof, Instructional Asst
Garcia Ashley Teacher, Elementary Ashley Garcia
Ashley Garcia
Teacher, Elementary
Thao Huas Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs Huas Thao
Huas Thao
Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Support Needs
Yang Nhia Custodian Nhia Yang
Nhia Yang
Custodian
Macabio Wilson Custodian Wilson Macabio
Wilson Macabio
Custodian
Recchio Savannah Teacher, Lrng Hndcp, Sdc Savannah Recchio
Savannah Recchio
Teacher, Lrng Hndcp, Sdc
Ayala Dolores Teacher, Bilingual Dolores Ayala
Dolores Ayala
Teacher, Bilingual
Carion Lisa Lead, After Schl/Ext Day Lisa Carion
Lisa Carion
Lead, After Schl/Ext Day
Rodriguez Vanessa Teacher, Elementary Vanessa Rodriguez
Vanessa Rodriguez
Teacher, Elementary
Zamora Annalisa Teacher, Elementary Annalisa Zamora
Annalisa Zamora
Teacher, Elementary
Ochoa Yolanda Nurse Yolanda Ochoa
Yolanda Ochoa
Nurse
Vargas Marlene Paraprof, Early Chldhd Mil/Mod Support Needs Marlene Vargas
Marlene Vargas
Paraprof, Early Chldhd Mil/Mod Support Needs
Thao Xay Assistant, Noontime Xay Thao
Xay Thao
Assistant, Noontime
Manzo Rosa Paraprof, Bilingual Spanish Rosa Manzo
Rosa Manzo
Paraprof, Bilingual Spanish
Khaosaat Jeante-Ly Assistant, Noontime Jeante-Ly Khaosaat
Jeante-Ly Khaosaat
Assistant, Noontime
Baines Jasmine Assistant, Noontime Jasmine Baines
Jasmine Baines
Assistant, Noontime
Rodriguez Ghislaine Assistant, Noontime Ghislaine Rodriguez
Ghislaine Rodriguez
Assistant, Noontime
Scarbon Regina Assistant, Noontime Regina Scarbon
Regina Scarbon
Assistant, Noontime
Gonzalez Ruby Paraprof, Child Development Ruby Gonzalez
Ruby Gonzalez
Paraprof, Child Development
Voeut Cindy Assistant, School Office Cindy Voeut
Cindy Voeut
Assistant, School Office
Alvarez Rudy Assistant, Noontime Rudy Alvarez
Rudy Alvarez
Assistant, Noontime
Quintero Paloma Assistant, Noontime Paloma Quintero
Paloma Quintero
Assistant, Noontime
High Arianna Paraprof, Early Chldhd Mil/Mod Support Needs Arianna High
Arianna High
Paraprof, Early Chldhd Mil/Mod Support Needs
Magdaleno Maria Assistant, Noontime Maria Magdaleno
Maria Magdaleno
Assistant, Noontime

Staff members, if you have changes or questions about the staff directory, please contact Human Resources

Back to Top