Duncan Polytechnical High School Profile

Filter by Title

Select:    All | None

Staff Directory

Last Name First Name Title Email
Long William Teacher, Senior High William Long
Simmons Annette Coach, Literacy Annette Simmons
Orante Elva Nutrition Services Assistant Elva Orante
Valenzuela Manuel Supervisor, High School Plant Manuel Valenzuela
Lathrop Lorna Teacher, Spec Assgn, St Ac Dir Lorna Lathrop
Orosco Marie Manager IV, School Office Marie Orosco
Armo Darla Teacher, Senior High Darla Armo
Vane Monica Specialist, Resource, Sp Ed Monica Vane
Arizmendi Angelica Teacher, Senior High Angelica Arizmendi
Dutcher Kristine Teacher, Senior High Kristine Dutcher
Yang Neng Counselor, School Neng Yang
Madrigal Monica Vice Principal III Monica Madrigal
Robinson Claudia Teacher, Senior High Claudia Robinson
Urabe Douglas Teacher, Vocational Education Douglas Urabe
Yang Thao Counselor, Head Thao Yang
Deleon Francene Registrar Francene Deleon
Gutierrez Angela Nutrition Services Cook/Baker Angela Gutierrez
Rohrer Jennifer Teacher, Senior High Jennifer Rohrer
Sriri-Perez Bouakham Teacher, Senior High Bouakham Sriri-Perez
Donald Haik Nutrition Services Manager Haik Donald
Lee Chue Custodian Chue Lee
Lee Asachang Teacher, Senior High Asachang Lee
Aguirre Corina Technician, Hi Sch Financial Corina Aguirre
Vang Mee Custodian Mee Vang
Garcia Rosalinda Counselor, School Rosalinda Garcia
Vang Chia Teacher, Senior High Chia Vang
Pereda Rose Assistant,Campus Safety Rose Pereda
Vang Penh Assistant, Attendance Records Penh Vang
Martinez Rene Principal IV Rene Martinez
Garcia Uvaldo Teacher, Senior High Uvaldo Garcia
Ortega Esther Teacher, Je Young Academic Esther Ortega
Phillips Frank Specialist, Resource, Sp Ed Frank Phillips
Sweet Suzanne Teacher, Senior High Suzanne Sweet
Vasquez-Madruga Michelle Teacher, Senior High Michelle Vasquez-Madruga
Vang Ko Assistant, Health Ko Vang
Silva Blanca Liaison, Sch/Community Spanish Blanca Silva
Alvarez George Teacher, ROTC George Alvarez
Ohanesian Marale Nutrition Services Cook/Baker Marale Ohanesian
Mack Kevin Teacher, Senior High Kevin Mack
Rooney Jeffrey Teacher, Senior High Jeffrey Rooney
Price Heather Teacher, Senior High Heather Price
Harris Dana Teacher, Senior High Dana Harris
Robledo Elisabeth Teacher, Senior High Elisabeth Robledo
Olson Morgan Teacher, Senior High Morgan Olson
Sunahara Beau Teacher, Vocational Education Beau Sunahara
Jauregui Melina Teacher, Vocational Education Melina Jauregui
Grieco John Teacher, Senior High John Grieco
Villalobos Juana Nutrition Services Assistant Juana Villalobos
Caglia Dominique Teacher, Senior High Dominique Caglia
Bridgen Lisa Teacher, Library, Media Lisa Bridgen
Lucian Alison Teacher, Senior High Alison Lucian
Martinez Felix Custodian Felix Martinez
Jurado Cara Coordinator II, Career Educ Cara Jurado
Vandiver Samuel Teacher, ROTC Samuel Vandiver
Janzen Mary Teacher, Senior High Mary Janzen
Begen Kati Teacher, Senior High Kati Begen
Morrow Margaret Teacher, Senior High Margaret Morrow
Hutt Ronald Assistant,Campus Safety Ronald Hutt
Beckham Heidi Teacher, Vocational Education Heidi Beckham
Patterson Jason Teacher, Senior High Jason Patterson
Mcilhargey Karen Teacher, Senior High Karen Mcilhargey
Xyong Jonathan Custodian Jonathan Xyong
Madrigal Lisa Teacher, Vocational Education Lisa Madrigal
Thao Mai Paraprof, Child Development Mai Thao
Pellissier David Teacher, Vocational Education David Pellissier
Pineda Erick Teacher, Senior High Erick Pineda
Higareda Alex Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Alex Higareda
Qutob Ayah Teacher, Senior High Ayah Qutob
Suvanto Daniel Teacher, Senior High Daniel Suvanto
Mireles Juan Teacher, Senior High Juan Mireles
Ramirez Guadalupe Teacher, Vocational Education Guadalupe Ramirez
Cayetano-Albino Oswaldo Teacher, Senior High Oswaldo Cayetano-Albino
Thao Yia Liaison, Sch/Community Hmong Yia Thao
Shaw Kerri Teacher, Senior High Kerri Shaw
Duong Nam Teacher, Senior High Nam Duong
Kulik Taya Custodian Taya Kulik
Burrington Karen Coordinator II, Career Educ Karen Burrington
Navarro Christopher Teacher, Senior High Christopher Navarro
Garza Toby Teacher, Vocational Education Toby Garza
Hoke Vincent Vice Principal III Vincent Hoke
Tijerina Jordan Assistant, School Office Jordan Tijerina
Lierly Cindy Technician, Libr Media-HS Cindy Lierly
Rubio Eric Teacher, Vocational Education Eric Rubio
Diaz Marina Teacher, Vocational Education Marina Diaz
Villegas Sara Developer, Job II Sara Villegas
Xiong Tou Custodian Tou Xiong
Jones Ashley Teacher, Vocational Education Ashley Jones
Kennedy Michelle Teacher, Senior High Michelle Kennedy
Lomeli-Smith Karina Nurse Karina Lomeli-Smith
Fickett Jordan Teacher, Vocational Education Jordan Fickett
Rodriguez Linda Nutrition Services Assistant Linda Rodriguez
Uyeg Jodi Teacher, Vocational Education Jodi Uyeg
James Dania Teacher, Senior High Dania James
Nagra Ranjeet Nutrition Services Assistant Ranjeet Nagra

Staff Directory

Last Name First Name Title Email Address
Long William Teacher, Senior High William Long
William Long
Teacher, Senior High
Simmons Annette Coach, Literacy Annette Simmons
Annette Simmons
Coach, Literacy
Orante Elva Nutrition Services Assistant Elva Orante
Elva Orante
Nutrition Services Assistant
Valenzuela Manuel Supervisor, High School Plant Manuel Valenzuela
Manuel Valenzuela
Supervisor, High School Plant
Lathrop Lorna Teacher, Spec Assgn, St Ac Dir Lorna Lathrop
Lorna Lathrop
Teacher, Spec Assgn, St Ac Dir
Orosco Marie Manager IV, School Office Marie Orosco
Marie Orosco
Manager IV, School Office
Armo Darla Teacher, Senior High Darla Armo
Darla Armo
Teacher, Senior High
Vane Monica Specialist, Resource, Sp Ed Monica Vane
Monica Vane
Specialist, Resource, Sp Ed
Arizmendi Angelica Teacher, Senior High Angelica Arizmendi
Angelica Arizmendi
Teacher, Senior High
Dutcher Kristine Teacher, Senior High Kristine Dutcher
Kristine Dutcher
Teacher, Senior High
Yang Neng Counselor, School Neng Yang
Neng Yang
Counselor, School
Madrigal Monica Vice Principal III Monica Madrigal
Monica Madrigal
Vice Principal III
Robinson Claudia Teacher, Senior High Claudia Robinson
Claudia Robinson
Teacher, Senior High
Urabe Douglas Teacher, Vocational Education Douglas Urabe
Douglas Urabe
Teacher, Vocational Education
Yang Thao Counselor, Head Thao Yang
Thao Yang
Counselor, Head
Deleon Francene Registrar Francene Deleon
Francene Deleon
Registrar
Gutierrez Angela Nutrition Services Cook/Baker Angela Gutierrez
Angela Gutierrez
Nutrition Services Cook/Baker
Rohrer Jennifer Teacher, Senior High Jennifer Rohrer
Jennifer Rohrer
Teacher, Senior High
Sriri-Perez Bouakham Teacher, Senior High Bouakham Sriri-Perez
Bouakham Sriri-Perez
Teacher, Senior High
Donald Haik Nutrition Services Manager Haik Donald
Haik Donald
Nutrition Services Manager
Lee Chue Custodian Chue Lee
Chue Lee
Custodian
Lee Asachang Teacher, Senior High Asachang Lee
Asachang Lee
Teacher, Senior High
Aguirre Corina Technician, Hi Sch Financial Corina Aguirre
Corina Aguirre
Technician, Hi Sch Financial
Vang Mee Custodian Mee Vang
Mee Vang
Custodian
Garcia Rosalinda Counselor, School Rosalinda Garcia
Rosalinda Garcia
Counselor, School
Vang Chia Teacher, Senior High Chia Vang
Chia Vang
Teacher, Senior High
Pereda Rose Assistant,Campus Safety Rose Pereda
Rose Pereda
Assistant,Campus Safety
Vang Penh Assistant, Attendance Records Penh Vang
Penh Vang
Assistant, Attendance Records
Martinez Rene Principal IV Rene Martinez
Rene Martinez
Principal IV
Garcia Uvaldo Teacher, Senior High Uvaldo Garcia
Uvaldo Garcia
Teacher, Senior High
Ortega Esther Teacher, Je Young Academic Esther Ortega
Esther Ortega
Teacher, Je Young Academic
Phillips Frank Specialist, Resource, Sp Ed Frank Phillips
Frank Phillips
Specialist, Resource, Sp Ed
Sweet Suzanne Teacher, Senior High Suzanne Sweet
Suzanne Sweet
Teacher, Senior High
Vasquez-Madruga Michelle Teacher, Senior High Michelle Vasquez-Madruga
Michelle Vasquez-Madruga
Teacher, Senior High
Vang Ko Assistant, Health Ko Vang
Ko Vang
Assistant, Health
Silva Blanca Liaison, Sch/Community Spanish Blanca Silva
Blanca Silva
Liaison, Sch/Community Spanish
Alvarez George Teacher, ROTC George Alvarez
George Alvarez
Teacher, ROTC
Ohanesian Marale Nutrition Services Cook/Baker Marale Ohanesian
Marale Ohanesian
Nutrition Services Cook/Baker
Mack Kevin Teacher, Senior High Kevin Mack
Kevin Mack
Teacher, Senior High
Rooney Jeffrey Teacher, Senior High Jeffrey Rooney
Jeffrey Rooney
Teacher, Senior High
Price Heather Teacher, Senior High Heather Price
Heather Price
Teacher, Senior High
Harris Dana Teacher, Senior High Dana Harris
Dana Harris
Teacher, Senior High
Robledo Elisabeth Teacher, Senior High Elisabeth Robledo
Elisabeth Robledo
Teacher, Senior High
Olson Morgan Teacher, Senior High Morgan Olson
Morgan Olson
Teacher, Senior High
Sunahara Beau Teacher, Vocational Education Beau Sunahara
Beau Sunahara
Teacher, Vocational Education
Jauregui Melina Teacher, Vocational Education Melina Jauregui
Melina Jauregui
Teacher, Vocational Education
Grieco John Teacher, Senior High John Grieco
John Grieco
Teacher, Senior High
Villalobos Juana Nutrition Services Assistant Juana Villalobos
Juana Villalobos
Nutrition Services Assistant
Caglia Dominique Teacher, Senior High Dominique Caglia
Dominique Caglia
Teacher, Senior High
Bridgen Lisa Teacher, Library, Media Lisa Bridgen
Lisa Bridgen
Teacher, Library, Media
Lucian Alison Teacher, Senior High Alison Lucian
Alison Lucian
Teacher, Senior High
Martinez Felix Custodian Felix Martinez
Felix Martinez
Custodian
Jurado Cara Coordinator II, Career Educ Cara Jurado
Cara Jurado
Coordinator II, Career Educ
Vandiver Samuel Teacher, ROTC Samuel Vandiver
Samuel Vandiver
Teacher, ROTC
Janzen Mary Teacher, Senior High Mary Janzen
Mary Janzen
Teacher, Senior High
Begen Kati Teacher, Senior High Kati Begen
Kati Begen
Teacher, Senior High
Morrow Margaret Teacher, Senior High Margaret Morrow
Margaret Morrow
Teacher, Senior High
Hutt Ronald Assistant,Campus Safety Ronald Hutt
Ronald Hutt
Assistant,Campus Safety
Beckham Heidi Teacher, Vocational Education Heidi Beckham
Heidi Beckham
Teacher, Vocational Education
Patterson Jason Teacher, Senior High Jason Patterson
Jason Patterson
Teacher, Senior High
Mcilhargey Karen Teacher, Senior High Karen Mcilhargey
Karen Mcilhargey
Teacher, Senior High
Xyong Jonathan Custodian Jonathan Xyong
Jonathan Xyong
Custodian
Madrigal Lisa Teacher, Vocational Education Lisa Madrigal
Lisa Madrigal
Teacher, Vocational Education
Thao Mai Paraprof, Child Development Mai Thao
Mai Thao
Paraprof, Child Development
Pellissier David Teacher, Vocational Education David Pellissier
David Pellissier
Teacher, Vocational Education
Pineda Erick Teacher, Senior High Erick Pineda
Erick Pineda
Teacher, Senior High
Higareda Alex Paraprof, Mild/Moderate Alex Higareda
Alex Higareda
Paraprof, Mild/Moderate
Qutob Ayah Teacher, Senior High Ayah Qutob
Ayah Qutob
Teacher, Senior High
Suvanto Daniel Teacher, Senior High Daniel Suvanto
Daniel Suvanto
Teacher, Senior High
Mireles Juan Teacher, Senior High Juan Mireles
Juan Mireles
Teacher, Senior High
Ramirez Guadalupe Teacher, Vocational Education Guadalupe Ramirez
Guadalupe Ramirez
Teacher, Vocational Education
Cayetano-Albino Oswaldo Teacher, Senior High Oswaldo Cayetano-Albino
Oswaldo Cayetano-Albino
Teacher, Senior High
Thao Yia Liaison, Sch/Community Hmong Yia Thao
Yia Thao
Liaison, Sch/Community Hmong
Shaw Kerri Teacher, Senior High Kerri Shaw
Kerri Shaw
Teacher, Senior High
Duong Nam Teacher, Senior High Nam Duong
Nam Duong
Teacher, Senior High
Kulik Taya Custodian Taya Kulik
Taya Kulik
Custodian
Burrington Karen Coordinator II, Career Educ Karen Burrington
Karen Burrington
Coordinator II, Career Educ
Navarro Christopher Teacher, Senior High Christopher Navarro
Christopher Navarro
Teacher, Senior High
Garza Toby Teacher, Vocational Education Toby Garza
Toby Garza
Teacher, Vocational Education
Hoke Vincent Vice Principal III Vincent Hoke
Vincent Hoke
Vice Principal III
Tijerina Jordan Assistant, School Office Jordan Tijerina
Jordan Tijerina
Assistant, School Office
Lierly Cindy Technician, Libr Media-HS Cindy Lierly
Cindy Lierly
Technician, Libr Media-HS
Rubio Eric Teacher, Vocational Education Eric Rubio
Eric Rubio
Teacher, Vocational Education
Diaz Marina Teacher, Vocational Education Marina Diaz
Marina Diaz
Teacher, Vocational Education
Villegas Sara Developer, Job II Sara Villegas
Sara Villegas
Developer, Job II
Xiong Tou Custodian Tou Xiong
Tou Xiong
Custodian
Jones Ashley Teacher, Vocational Education Ashley Jones
Ashley Jones
Teacher, Vocational Education
Kennedy Michelle Teacher, Senior High Michelle Kennedy
Michelle Kennedy
Teacher, Senior High
Lomeli-Smith Karina Nurse Karina Lomeli-Smith
Karina Lomeli-Smith
Nurse
Fickett Jordan Teacher, Vocational Education Jordan Fickett
Jordan Fickett
Teacher, Vocational Education
Rodriguez Linda Nutrition Services Assistant Linda Rodriguez
Linda Rodriguez
Nutrition Services Assistant
Uyeg Jodi Teacher, Vocational Education Jodi Uyeg
Jodi Uyeg
Teacher, Vocational Education
James Dania Teacher, Senior High Dania James
Dania James
Teacher, Senior High
Nagra Ranjeet Nutrition Services Assistant Ranjeet Nagra
Ranjeet Nagra
Nutrition Services Assistant
Back to Top